Auction 215 Part 2
By Babuino Auction House
Feb 18, 2021
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 353:

OIL PAINTING OF A MODEL BY HENRI MARCEL ROBERT

Sold for: €750
€600 - €800
Auction took place on Feb 18, 2021 at Babuino Auction House

HENRI MARCEL ROBERT
(Parigi 1881 - Losanna 1961)

LA MODELLA
Olio su tela, cm. 84 x 53
Firmato in basso a destra
In cornice