Auction 221 Part 3 Silverware, Watches, Jewelry and Collectibles
By Babuino Auction House
Jul 8, 2021
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 457:

THREE SILVER SPOONS, EUROPE 19th CENTURY

Sold for: €60
Auction took place on Jul 8, 2021 at Babuino Auction House

TRE CUCCHIAINI IN ARGENTO, EUROPA XIX SECOLO
di varie forme, cesellate e istoriate a monumento, cartina geografica e ornamento di poppa.
Argentieri Austria, Norvegia e Venezia.
Misura massima cm. 13 x 4, peso complessivo gr. 65.