Auction 105
By Bertolami Fine Art
Mar 24, 2022
Roma, Italy

Inizio Asta

24 marzo 2022 ore 14:00 CET

LOT 38:

ETIOPIA
ORDER OF MERIT OF THE RED CROSS

SILVER? ENAME, 40X71 MM

CROSS MEDAL IN ...

Sold for: €100
€60 - €70
Buyer's Premium: 26% More details
24/03/2022 at Bertolami Fine Art

ETIOPIA

SILVER? ENAME, 40X71 MM

CROSS MEDAL IN WHITE METALWITH POLYCHROMEENAMELS, IN THE CENTEROF THE CROSS SURMONTED BY AN IMPERIAL CROWN IS REPRESENTEDTHE LION OF JUDAH AMONG LAUREL LEAVES

VERY FINE , PROVENANCE CZERNY’S AUCTION HOUSE, AUCTION 4/10/97