Auction 116 Part 2 Day 2
By Auktionshaus Mehlis
Friday, Nov 22, 10:00 AM
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germany
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 1426:

Wendt & Kühn Konvolut Blumenkinder und Freunde

Price including buyer’s premium: 101.60
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19% On commission only

Wendt & Kühn Konvolut Blumenkinder und Freunde27 Stück, Grünhainichen/Erzgebirge, um 1970/80, meist Klebeetikett, Holz gedrechselt, beschnitzt und farbig gefasst, bestehend aus 14 Figuren und 12 Tieren, darunter sechs Blumenkinder, zwei Gratulanten, zwei Mädchen mit Puppen, ein Puppenwagen, einige Küken, Hasen, Starenkasten etc., dazu Märzenbecher als Visitenkartenhalter, eine Blume bestoßen, tlw. altersbedingte Farbabplatzer bzw. etwas reinigungsbedürftig, sonst guter Zustand, H 2 bis 12,5 cm.
Wendt & Kühn mixed lot of flower children and friends27 pieces, Grünhainichen/Erzgebirge, around 1970/80, mostly adhesive label, wood turned, carved and coloured, consisting of 14 figures and 12 animals, including six flower children, two well-wishers, two girls with dolls, a doll's pram, some chicks, rabbits, starling box etc..., with a marshmallow as a business card holder, one flower bumped, some age-related colour flaking or in need of cleaning, otherwise good condition, h 2 to 12.5 cm.