LOT 8:
Original 1930s French Undergarments Poster Le Furet
Sold for: $600
$
$900 - $1,200
Buyer's Premium: 23%
Perot, Roger 1908 - 1976
Corsets Le Furet
Lithograph 1933
55.1 x 39.7 in. (140 x 101 cm)
Printer: Delattre, Paris
Condition Details: (A-) on linen, tiny margin corner losses, slight creases/mini bubbles at the top and bottom edges