Auction 221 Part 2 19th Century Art and Furniture
By Babuino Auction House
Jul 7, 2021
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 305:

OIL PAINTING BY ALPHONSE CHARLES CHIGOT père (1824-1917)

Sold for: €190
€200 - €300

ALPHONSE CHARLES CHIGOT père
(Graçay 1824 - Valenciennes 1917)

SOLDATO SU CAMPO INNEVATO
Olio su tavola, cm. 19 x 13
Firmato e datato 1898, in basso a sinistra
Cornice dorata