Auction 49
By Sesart's
Nov 23, 2021
via Palina 3 - Sabbio Chiese (BS), Italy

LOT 16:

Richard S. Moseley (1862-1893)

"Brag" is good dog: but ...

2,500
€2,500 - €4,000
23/11/2021 at Sesart's

"Brag" is good dog: but "Holdfast"is a better
Olio su tela
Firmato
Cornice coeva con lievi difetti
Rintelato